Menu
Home Page

Welcome to Southtown Primary School Nurturing shoots - growing minds

Translate

Who's Who

MEET THE TEAM

Headteacher

Mrs Elaine Glendinning (Assessment, Educational Visits, Child Protection, FSP, Safeguarding Designated Professional)

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Susan Miles (Literacy Subject Leader, Read, Write Inc manager, FSP, Alternative SDP for Child Protection)

Teaching Team

Mrs Sophie Alp - Reception Teacher

Mrs Amy Cousins -  Year 1 Teacher

Mrs Jane Kruber -  Year 2 Teacher

Mrs Michelle Womack -  Year 3 Teacher

Mr Matthew Morter - Year 4 Teacher

Mr Darren Watson -  Year 5 Teacher

Mr Richard Denny - Year 6 Teacher

Mrs Rachael Baker - Teacher in Speech and Language SRB and SENDCo

 

Support Team

Foundation Stage

Mrs Amanda Gamble

Miss Tanya Athanasi

Mrs Carol Linton

Year 1

Mrs Tina Hanley

Mr James Lee

Year 2

Mrs Tessa Emblem (HLTA)

Mrs Janice Beaney

Mr Alex Jay (HLTA)

Year 3

Mrs Maggie Goodger

Year 4

Mrs Linda Marshall (HLTA)

Miss Chloe Wilsher (HLTA)

Year 5

Mr Jordan Price

Mrs Tessa Emblem (HLTA)

Year 6

Mr Steven Kyriacou (HLTA)

Nurture Group

Mrs Emma Austin (HLTA)

Mrs Sarah Harrison 

Miss Lisa Neve

Speech and Language SRB

Miss Kelly Gamble

Mrs Dena Kennedy

Miss Laura Dyball

Interventions

Miss Nicola Glendinning

Mrs Hazel King (HLTA)

Mrs Christine Thomas

Parent Support Advisor and Inclusion & Behaviour Support

Mrs Tracey Johnson

Office Team

Mrs Zoë Chilvers - School Support Manager

Mrs Christine Thomas – Office Assistant and Librarian.

Mrs Melanie Gillies

 

Lunchtime Team

Mrs Janice Beaney - Senior MSA

Mrs Ann Debbage

Mrs Sarah Harrison

Mrs Sarah Green

Mrs Shaheen Khalil

Mrs Sharon Spacey

Mr Jeremy Gilham

Miss Lauren Hutchinson

 

Kitchen Team

Mrs Lisa Kelly School Cook

Miss Emma Cowie Kitchen Assistant

Mrs Donna Docwra Kitchen Assistant

THE GOVERNING BODY

Staff Governors

Mrs Amy Cousins

 

Local Authority Governors

Miss Susan Lancaster

 

Co-opted Governors

Mrs Jill Fryer - Chair of Governors

Mr Leigh Taylor

Mrs Christine Thomas

Mr Gabriel Filip

 

Parent Governors

Mrs Wendy Howard

Mrs Carley Norman

Mr Daniel Candon - Vice Chair of Governors

 

Headteacher

Elaine Glendinning

 

Associate Member

Susan Miles

 

Clerk to the Governors

Mrs Zoe Chilvers
Make sure you read the Privacy Notice on the Key Information Page
Top